Inventory for Transition Networks
Id Model Number Description
176117 E-TBT-HB-1600 16 port Ethernet hub
2231100 E-MMR-06 Ethernet Multi Media Repeater, (5) E-FRL-SIC & (1) E-TBT-SIC Slide In Cards
4322817 CFETF1013-105 TRANSITION NETWORKS CFETF1013-105 MEDIA CONVERTER
4322829 C4TEF1029-111 TRANSITION NETWORKS 4x T1/E1 10/100 TO SSF SMF 1550TX/1310RX SC 20KM CONVERTER MUX MODULE
4400932 E-MCR-05 TRANSITION NETWORKS E-MCR-05 MEDIA CONVERTER CHASSIS
6404566 TN-SFP-SX 1000BASE-SX Multimode SFP
6501163 N-GSX-SC-01L FIBER PCI NIC 1000BASE-SX-SC MMF 220M LO
8037102 E-MCR-01 Transition Networks 8 Slot E-MCR-01 Media Converter Rack 8 Slot
8037145 TR-CF-01 Transition Networks Token Ring Twisted Pair to Fiber Media Converter TR-CF-01 Token Ring Twisted Pair to Fibe
8768867 E-MCR-01 Transition Networks 8 Slot E-MCR-01 Media Converter Rack 8 Slot
8769674 TR-CF-01 Transition Networks Token Ring Twisted Pair to Fiber Media Converter TR-CF-01 Token Ring Twisted Pair to Fibe
8769758 SBFTF1011 Transition Networks 10/100 Bridging Media Converter Transition Networks 10/100 Bridging Media Converter
8927388 CSETF1013-205 Transition Networks CSETF1013-205 2-Ports Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 10/100Base-TX - 1 x SC 10/100Base-SX Du
8928565 TN-GB-SM5 Transition TN-GB-SM5 GBIC Module - 1 x 1000Base-LX - Single-mode Fiber - 10 km, Condition: Factory Sealed - N
8932267 C/E100BTXFX05SC Transition Networks C/E100BTXFX05SC External Ethernet Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45, 1 x SC Duplex - 100Base-TX
8932372 CBFTF1014-100 Transition Networks CBFTF1014-100 10/100 Mbps Bridging Media Converter, Condition: Open Box - Like New
8932469 CGETF1024-105 Transition Media converter - Plug-in module - 10/100btx Rj45 To 100bfxsm Sc 40km, Condition: Open Box - Like
8932472 CGETF1040-110 Transition Networks CGETF1040-110 Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter for CPSMC0100-200, CPSMC0100-200-LA, CPSMC
8932543 CPSMP-120 Transition Networks CPSMP-120 Plug in Redundant Power Supply - 100-120 V -, Condition: Open Box - Like New
8932595 CSETF1011-205 Transition CSETF1011-205 Media Converters - 1 x RJ-45, 1 x ST Multi-mode, Condition: Open Box - Like New
8932983 E-100BTX-FX-05104-NA 100base-tx Rj-4 Tranc/conv, Condition: Open Box - Like New
8932985 E-100BTX-FX05MT Transition Networks E-100BTX-FX05MT External Fast Ethernet Stand-Alone Media Converter - 100Base-TX, 100Base-
8932988 E-100BTX-FX05SM Transition Networks E-100BTX-FX05SM Media Converter - 100BTX RJ-45 to 100BFX 1310NM - 100 Mbps, Condition: Op
8932992 E-FRL-MC05 Transition Networks E-FRL-MC05 Full/Half-Duplex Transceiver - 1 x DB-15, 1 x ST Duplex XCVR - 10BFL - Externa
8932995 E-TBT-FRL-05-NA Transition Networks ETBTFRL E-TBT-FRL-05 10BASE-T to 10BASE-FL Ethernet Media Converter - 10Base-FL 850 nm Mu
8933936 J/FE-CF-04 Transition Networks Just Convert-IT J/FE-CF-04 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Stand-Alone Media Converter, Conditio
8934003 JE-CF-02SM Transition Networks Convert-IT JE-CF-02SM Fiber Optic Connector - 10BASE-T to 10BASE-FL, Condition: Open Box
8934390 MIL-RC3113-30NA Transition Networks Raven MILRC3000 MIL-RC3113-30NA Media Converter - RJ-45/SC Single Mode - External - 100 M
8934520 N-FX-LC-02L Transition Networks N-FX-LC-02L 100BASE-FX LC Low-Profile Multimode Fiber PCI NIC - 1.2 Miles, Condition: Ope
8934523 N-FX-SC-02F Transition Networks N-FX-SC-02F Fast Ethernet 100BASE-FX Network Interface Card - PCI - Internal, Condition:
8934525 N-FX-SC-02L 100base-fx Fiber Pci Nic-sc Mmf 2km, Condition: Open Box - Like New
8934528 N-FXE-ST-01 Transition Network N-FXE-ST-01Fiber Optic Fast Ethernet Network Adapter - PCI Express x1 - 1310 nm, Condition
8934530 N-GSX-SC-01-020 Transition N-GSX-SC-01-020 Internal Gigabit Ethernet Standard Profile Network Interface Card - PCI - Wired -
8934532 N-GSX-SC-01L Transition Networks N-GSX-SC-01L Network Adapter - PCI - 1 x SC - 1000Base-SX, Condition: Open Box - Like New
8935326 S4TEF1011-100 Transition Networks S4TEF1011-100 Copper to Fiber Transport Mux Stand-Alone Media Converter - T1/E1 - ST Dupl
8935342 SBFTF1011-105 Transition Networks SBFTF1011-105 Media Converter - 2- Ports - 1 x RJ-45 Interface - 10 - 100 MBps Transfer R
8935343 SBFTF1018110NA Transition Networks SBFTF1018-110-NA Transition Stand-Alone Bridging Media Converter - 10/100Base-TX - RJ-45,
8935344 SBFTF1039-105NA Transition Networks SBFTF1039-105-NA Media Converter - 1300 nm Optical Wave Length - 100 MBps Data Transfer R
8935372 SFMFF1329-200NA Transition SFMFF1329-200NA External Stand-Alone Multimode to Singlemode Media Convereter, Condition: Open Box
8935388 SGETF1015-110 Transition Networks SGETF1015-110 Media Converter - Gigabit Ethernet - 1310 nm - External, Condition: Open Bo
8935389 SGFEB1014120NA Transition SGFEB1014120NA 10/100/1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-X Stand-Alone Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45, 1 x SC, Co
8935390 SGPOE1013-100NA Transition Networks SGPOE1013-100NA Stand-Alone Power over Ethernet PSE Media Converter - RJ-45, SC multi-mod
8935449 SPSVT2611-100 Transition Networks SPSVT2611-100 Networks Serial Copper to Fiber Media Converter - 1 x DB-26 Serial Duplex,
8935717 TN-SFP-BXD Transition Networks TN-SFP-BXD 1490NM TX/1310NM RX Single Fiber SFP (mini-GBIC) - 1-Port - 1000Base-BX, Condi
8935720 TN-SFP-LX1 Transition TN-SFP-LX1 SFP Transceiver Module - 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet - 1 x 1000Base-LX, Condition: Open Box
8935724 TN-SFP-LX3 Transition Networks TN-SFP-LX3 Transceiver Module - 1 x 1000 Base-LX - 1.2 Gbps Data Transfer Rate - 18.6 Mil
8990164 F-SM-MM-02 Transition Networks F-SM-MM-02 Fast Ethernet or ATM/SONET Single Mode to Multimode Fiber Stand-Alone Media Co
8990311 TN-GLC-LH-SM Transition Networks TN-GLC-LH-SM Single-mode 1000Base-LX 6.2 Miles Cisco Compatible Transceiver Module, Condi
9567562 E-100BTX-FX-04 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Media Converter Call 877-878-9134
10391330 TN-GB-MM5 GETH 1000BSX MMF SC 220M/500M
10543010 N-FX-SC-02 TRANSITION NETWORKS 100BASE-FX PCI FC
10555141 3-1134 TWINAX M BALUN TO RJ11
11308535 E-TBT-FRL-05 TRANSITION NETWORKS E-TBT-FRL-05 MEDIA CONVERTER
11628759 PSIII-2/14-45 PowerStar III PSIII-xxx-xx, 3x-AS400, 14 Port RJ45 UTP, 2xRJ45 Link I/F, Active Repeater, No Pwr Supply
11628760 PSIII-2/14-45Twinax PowerStar III PSIII-xxx-xx, 3x-AS400, 14 Port RJ45 UTP, 2xTwinax I/F, Active Repeater, No Pwr Supply
14774919 MIL-RC3112 Media converter - RJ-45 / ST multi-mode - up to 2 km - 1310 nm
14775601 TN-J4858C SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC multi-mode - up to 550 m - 850 nm
14776243 TN-GLC-LH-SM SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single mode - up to 10 km - 1310 nm - for Cisco 38XX, 7301 VAM2+; ASA
14776744 J/RS232-CF-01-NA Short-haul modem - SC multi-mode / 9 pin D-Sub (DB-9) - up to 2 km - 1300 nm
14777546 E-TBT-FRL-05 Media converter - ST multi-mode / RJ-45 - up to 2 km - 850 nm
14777584 J/E-CX-TBT-02 Media converter - BNC / RJ-45 - up to 185 m
14777590 N-FX-ST-02F Network adapter - PCI - 10/100 Ethernet - 1300 nm
14777690 SGETF1039-110 Media converter - RJ-45 / SC multi-mode - up to 550 m - 850 nm - for P/N: CPSMC0100-200-LA, CPSMC0100-205-EU,
14777731 SPS-UA12DHT Power supply - for P/N: SDSFE3115-100, SDSFE3117-100, SISTG1013-111-LR, SISTG1014-111-LR, SISTG1040-111-LR
14777751 SGFEB1040-140 Media converter - SFP (mini-GBIC) / RJ-45
14777844 M/GE-PSW-SX-01 Media converter - RJ-45 / SC multi-mode - up to 550 m - 850 nm
14777850 E-TBT-MC05 Transceiver - RJ-45 / 15 pin D-Sub (DB-15) - up to 100 m
14778721 SISGM1040-262D-LR Switch - managed - 6 x 10/100/1000 + 2 x combo Gigabit SFP - DIN rail mountable, wall-mountable - DC power
14778756 CFETF1014-110 Media converter - RJ-45 / SC single mode - up to 20 km - 1310 nm
14778771 CFETF1013-110 Media converter - RJ-45 / SC multi-mode - up to 2 km - 1300 nm
14778842 TN-GLC-BX-D-60 SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single mode - up to 60 km - 1490 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm
14778874 SBFTF1011-105 Media converter - RJ-45 / ST multi-mode - up to 2 km - 1300 nm
14779073 MIL-RC6113LX-V2 Media converter - RJ-45 / SC single mode - up to 10 km - 1310 nm
14779916 E-TBT-FRL-05(SM) Media converter - ST single mode / RJ-45 - up to 20 km - 1300 nm
14779949 CGETF1017-110 Media converter - SC single mode / RJ-45 - up to 65 km - 1550 nm - for P/N: CPSMC0100-200-LA, CPSMC0100-205-E
14779950 SGETF1014-110 Media converter - RJ-45 / SC single mode - up to 10 km - 1310 nm - for P/N: CPSMC0100-200-LA, CPSMC0100-205-E
14779951 SGETF1040-110 Media converter - RJ-45 / SFP (mini-GBIC) - for P/N: CPSMC0100-200-LA, CPSMC0100-205-EU, CPSMC0100-210, CPSMC
14779952 RMS19-SA4-01 Rack shelf - 1U
14779974 E-100BTX-FX-05(HT) Media converter - up to 2 km - 1300 nm
14779990 J/GE-CF-01(LX1) Media converter - SC single mode / RJ-45 - up to 10 km - 1310 nm
14779994 FPC-MD6-LCSC-01M Patch cable - LC multi-mode (M) - SC multi-mode (M) - 1 m - fiber optic - 62.5 / 125 micron - orange
14780172 CGFEB1014-120 Media converter - ST single mode / RJ-45 - up to 10 km - 1310 nm
14780270 SBFTF1013-105 Media converter - RJ-45 / SC multi-mode - up to 2 km - 1300 nm
14780324 J/FE-CF-04(SC) Media converter - RJ-45 / SC multi-mode - up to 2 km - 1300 nm
14780325 J/FE-CF-04(SM) Media converter - SC single mode / RJ-45 - up to 20 km - 1310 nm
14780448 PCM32-FX-SC-01 Network adapter - CardBus - 10/100 Ethernet
14780474 E-TBT-FRL-05(SCHT) Media converter - SC multi-mode / RJ-45 - up to 2 km - 850 nm
15285382 C/E-100BTX-FX-04 100Base-TX 1 Transition Networks C/E-100BTX-FX-04 100Base-TX 100Base-FX Ethernet Converter
19405941 SBFTF1014-100 10/100 BASE-TX TO 100BASE-FX
26296184 C/E-TBT-FRL-04 (SM) TRANSITION 10BASE-T TO 10BASE-FL CONVERTER MODULE SINGLE MODE FIBER AUTO CROSS LINK ALTERT
26296185 C/E-100BTX-FX-04(SM) C/E-100BTX-FX-04 Series Media Converters
26296186 C/E-TBT-FRL-04(SM) Ethernet 10BASE-T to 10BASE-FL Converter
26296187 C/E-TBT-FRL-04(XC) Ethernet 10BASE-T to 10BASE-FL Converter
26296188 E-100BTX-FX-05(SM) Stand-Alone Media Converter
26296189 C/T1E1-CF-01(LH) Transceiver
26296190 SSDTF1014-105-NA Remotely Managed Stand-Alone Media Converter
26296191 SSDTF1014-105  T1/E1 Media Converter - Media converter - fiber optic
26296192 E-100BTX-FX-04(SM) MEDIA CONVERTER
26296193 E-TBT-FRL-04 MEDIA CONVERTER
26296194 E-100BTX-FX-051 MEDIA CONVERTER
26296195 SSDTF101B-105 T1/E1 TP TO FIBER MEDIA CONVERTER
35386811 447669-002 Transition Networks GigaBit N-GSX-SC-02 Fiber Optic Ethernet Network Card Low Profile 447669-002
35660494 HR6-CTN-EA7-AC Transition Networks GigaBit N-GSX-SC-02 Fiber Optic Ethernet Network Card Low Profile 447669-002
35663717 2FF-A39-43A TRANSITION NETWORKS E-TBT-FRL-N-02 Ethernet Pci Converter Server E-TBT-FRL-N E150111
38422607 C4TEF1014-125
47708619  J/E-PSW-FX-02 Transition Networks J/E-PSW-FX-02(SC) Bridging Media Transceiver
47708620 E100BTX/SX-08 Fast Ethernet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX E-100BTX-FX-08(SC)
47708623 E-TBT-FRL-05 Transition Networks E-TBT-FRL-05 Media Converter Stand-Alone 10Mb LAN - 10Base-T
47708624 TN-SFP-SX 1000Base-SX SFP 850 NM MMF
48082710 SRS4F3214-100 Transition Networks RS-422/RS-485 to Fiber Media Converter SRS4F3214-100